GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL - MAULI JAGRAN - VILLAGE
Members of the Staff - As on 04-12-2023
SR.
NAME (Sarva Sh./ Smt) Designation Appointed for Subject Date of Appointment Date of Joining in Present School Remarks 
1
RAJINDER KUMAR Principal Physics 08-01-1991 27-09-2022  
2
SUDESH RANI PGT Sociology  01-10-2003 15-04-2023  
3
UMA  GULERIA PGT English 31-05-1996 22-08-2013  
4
NEERU  ARORA PGT POLITICAL SCIENCE 04-02-1997 06-09-2019 Deputed from GSSS MMT
5
ASHWANI KUMAR SHARMA PGT History 05-12-2022 05-12-2022 RETIREE
6
KUSUM SOOD PGT Physical Education 05-12-2022 05-12-2022 RETIREE
7
YASHOWARDHAN Senior Computer Instructor Computer Science 05-02-2008 23-05-2022  
8
JUGNU KUMAR GARG TGT SCIENCE & MATHS 05-07-2016 05-07-2016  
9
SEEMA  RANI TGT Punjabi 16-10-2019 01-11-2019  
10
BALRAM  KALRA TGT Science(non-medical) 18-11-2002 18-11-2002  
11
POONAM TGT HINDI 27-10-1997 17-07-2023  
12
POOJA  SAROCH TGT Music 12-11-2009 12-11-2009  
13
NARINDER SINGH TGT Science (Non Medical) 30-01-2016 30-09-2022  
14
ANUPAMA TGT Hindi 02-01-2008 27-05-2013  
15
SHANU  MALHOTRA TGT Maths, Science 16-11-2002 16-11-2002  
16
SUNIL  KUMAR TGT Social Studies 20-08-2015 20-08-2015  
17
KIRAN  BALA TGT Fine Arts 07-02-2007 14-02-2007  
18
NEERU  SAINI TGT Science 07-07-2008 25-08-2011 ON Deputation  Punjab
19
RANDHIR  SINGH TGT Social Science 21-08-2015 21-08-2015  
20
DOLLY  GOYAL TGT Geography 27-11-2007 29-10-2014  
21
GEETA  RANI TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE 14-10-2019 01-11-2019  
22
INDU  SHARMA TGT SANSKRIT 05-11-2009 12-11-2009  
23
SUMAN SANGWAN TGT Hindi 15-03-2002 31-10-2022  
24
SAKSHI  KUNDRA TGT Maths 18-08-2015 18-08-2015  
25
VEENU SHARMA TGT Home Science 13-07-2004 30-08-2018 ON DEPUTATION  HARYANA
26
MANISHA  PRASAD TGT S.St 12-12-2002 02-11-2011  
27
ANJALI  RAMOLA TGT science 22-02-2008 22-02-2008  
28
HARDEEP  SINGH TGT Fine Arts 10-11-2009 10-11-2009  
29
RAJANI   TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE 28-12-2012 28-12-2012  
30
DHANPAT   TGT ENGLISH 24-06-2020 24-06-2020  
31
SURJEET  KUMAR TGT SST 18-08-2010 04-06-2014  
32
KANCHAN  BALA Junior Computer Instructor COMPUTER 22-07-2009 05-11-2020  
33
ANJALI TGT Hindi 08-03-2002 14-10-2021  
34
MANDEEP GOREY TGT Punjabi 27-08-2015 27-08-2015  
35
SUNIL  KUMAR TGT Mathematics 17-12-2012 29-10-2014  
36
AMIT  KUMAR TGT S.St 19-07-2010 06-06-2014  
37
SANJEEV  KUMAR TGT Geography 18-10-2006 18-10-2006  
38
MANPREET KAUR TGT Maths 22-09-2023 22-09-2023  
39
VEENA GILL TGT HINDI 25-10-2023 25-10-2023 RETIREE
40
PREETI VOHRA JBT All 03-07-2002 11-02-2023  
41
SULTAN SINGH JBT All  10-05-2007 30-07-2022  
42
VIDUN LATA SHARMA JBT NA 20-08-1992 30-09-2023  
43
RITU  VARSHNEY JBT JBT 20-03-2020 20-03-2020 TEACHING-CLASS 11TH AND 12TH
44
SEEMA  RANI JBT All 07-02-2008 09-07-2015 TEACHING-CLASS 6TH -9TH
45
PRADEEP  KUMAR JBT JBT 06-08-2019 20-09-2019  
46
AMIT KUMAR JBT JBT 19-08-2019 20-09-2019  
47
LOKESH   JBT All 30-05-2019 13-07-2019  
48
JYOTI   JBT HINDI, ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, PUNJABI 22-08-2015 22-08-2015  
49
SURYAKANT   JBT All 29-05-2019 13-07-2019  
50
SHUCHI  GUPTA JBT All 05-11-1998 27-07-2012  
51
ANKUSH  VERMA JBT All 22-08-2015 22-08-2015  
52
DEVENDER  SINGH JBT JBT 07-08-2019 20-09-2019  
53
SUMAN  BALA JBT All 23-09-2011 23-09-2011  
54
JITENDRA KUMAR   JBT JBT 16-07-2020 16-07-2020  
55
SUKHWINDER SINGH JBT All 22-09-2008 05-12-2017  
56
ANJANA  KUMARI JBT HINDI, ENGLISH, MATHS,E.V.S, PUNJABI 11-09-2008 11-09-2008  
57
RAJ  KUMARI JBT All 10-02-2011 09-08-2012  
58
KAMLESH  KUMARI JBT All 08-02-2008 27-11-2014  
59
RAMESH CHAND RAGHUVANSHI JBT All 14-12-2015 14-12-2015  
60
SUDESH  KUMARI JBT All 01-09-2016 01-09-2016  
61
POONAM Special Training Teachers All 02-05-2011 02-05-2011  
62
PARVEEN Special Training Teachers All 20-09-2008 20-09-2008  
63
PRITI CHANDEL Special Training Teachers All 29-05-2008 29-05-2008  
64
DAVINDER SINGH  JBT All 09-09-2008 19-07-2010  
65
MAMAN  RAM JBT All 03-07-2007 03-07-2007  
66
HARPREET KAUR JBT JBT 31-08-2016 31-08-2016  
67
SIMPI Sachdev JBT All 08-08-2006 26-10-2016 TEACHING-CLASS 6TH -9TH
68
RUPINDER KAUR NTT ECCE 06-04-2023 10-04-2023  
69
SURENDER   JBT All 16-04-2007 07-09-2018  
70
PANKAJ SINGH DAHIYA JBT Jbt 07-02-2023 08-02-2023  
71
NEHA JBT All 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
72
SAVINA JBT All 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
73
GAZAL SHARMA JBT All 09-02-2023 09-02-2023  
74
SANJU JBT All 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
75
JYOTI JBT JBT 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
76
AMIT JBT JBT 24-04-2023 24-04-2023  
77
SHRUTI SHARMA NTT ECCE 06-04-2023 10-04-2023  
78
GURMEET JBT All 29-09-2023 29-09-2023  
79
SUKHDEV KAUR Other All 26-09-2006 13-04-2023  
80
VISHAL KUMAR TGT Physical education 20-08-2015 07-10-2022  
81
MONIKA Resource Teachers for CWSN Resource teacher 06-06-2012 15-04-2019  
82
PURNIMA  RANI Vocational Skill Trainer IT 01-05-2022 01-05-2022  
83
VIKRANT AWASTHI Vocational Skill Trainer Food Production  10-11-2019 10-11-2019  
84
AKASHDEEP KAUR Resource Teachers for CWSN NA 04-06-2012 15-02-2021 deputed in GMHS MAULI JAGRAN NEW
85
PRITI SHARMA Counselors Counselor 15-02-2023 15-02-2023  
86
HARVINDER SINGH DHIR ACCOUNTANT NA 24-06-1994 22-01-2020  
87
UMA SHARMA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 07-07-2007 01-10-2022  
88
DEEPAK  KAUSHAL NON TEACHING Clerk 12-12-2013 12-12-2013  
89
NIMMI TGT Science NON MEDICAL 21-07-2011 18-11-2018 Deputed in GSSS-46 Chd
90
NIRDOSH JBT ALL 22-12-2004 19-07-2017 Deputed in Makhan Majra School
91
CHARNJIT  KAUR JBT All 04-05-2011 04-05-2011 Deputed in Makan Majra School
92
K ANITA  JBT All 19-08-2015 19-08-2015 Deputed in Makhan Majra School
93
KULDEEP  KUMAR JBT All 21-12-2015 21-12-2015 Deputed in Makhan Majra School
94
SUMAN  LATA TGT SST 06-08-1998 19-04-2021 Deputed in MAKHAN MAJRA SCHOOL
95
PRITI SHARMA JBT All  21-11-2002 19-04-2021  Deputed in Makhan Majra School
96
SUKHJINDER KAUR TGT PUNJABI 30-08-1999 21-12-2018  PUNJAB CADRE- Currently Deputed in GSSS-47 Chd
97
NEELAM MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 25-05-2015 25-05-2015  
98
MONA MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 01-12-2009 01-12-2009  
99
PUNITA MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 04-07-2008 04-07-2008  
100
PUSHPA MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 04-12-2009 04-12-2009  
101
MEHRO MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 17-05-2012 17-05-2012  
102
SANTOSH MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 02-07-2012 02-07-2012  
103
RAJNI MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 01-08-2008 01-08-2008  
104
SNEHLATA MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 01-08-2008 01-08-2008  
105
AWANTI MDM - AYA MDM AAYA 01-08-2008 01-08-2008  
106
NARVINDER KAUR Other MDM AAYA 08-02-2023 08-02-2023  
107
REKHA MDM AAYA MDM AAYA 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
108
MEENAKSHI MDM AAYA MDM AAYA 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
109
GURIA DEVI Other MDM AAYA 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
110
KAVITA Other MDM AAYA 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
111
KUSUM YADAV Other MDM AAYA 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
112
RAJNI DEVI Other MDM AAYA 07-02-2023 07-02-2023  
113
POONAM PEON Group D 01-03-2018 01-03-2018  
114
KUSUM SWEEPER Group D 01-01-2005 01-01-2012  
115
SUNIL KUMAR  GROUP D Group D 01-06-2020 01-06-2020  
116
JATINDER SWEEPER Group D 01-01-2016 01-01-2016  
117
DALBIR SWEEPER Group D 01-08-2010 01-08-2010  
118
SUNITA SWEEPER Group D 01-01-2006 01-01-2006  
119
BHARAT GATE KEEPER Group D 01-03-2018 01-03-2018  
120
JYOTI SWEEPER Group D 01-10-2020 01-10-2020  
121
DEVATA DEEN GROUP D Group D 14-11-2018 14-11-2018  
122
RAMU Sweeper-cum-Chowkidar Group D 13-03-1987 01-04-2008  
Home ||Contact Us
Website Developed, Designed and Maintained by Mr. Yashowardhan, I.T. Deptt. of this School